Audit dossier · Pererenan

1 Bedroom Modern Villa for Sale in Bali Pererenan North Side

📍 Pererenan1 Bed1 Bed / 2 BathLeasehold (25 years)

Property Details

LocationPererenan
Bedrooms1
Beds / Baths1 Bed / 2 Bath
Land Size120 m²
Building Size100 m²
TenureLeasehold — 25 yrs remaining
Price / Bedroom$164,664

Net Yield Breakdown

Estimated Nightly Rate$89/night
Occupancy (area estimate)49%
Gross Revenue (annual)$15,885
Standard Expenses (40%)−$6,354
Net Revenue$9,531
Lease Depreciation (169,825 ÷ 25 yrs)−$6,793
Estimated Net Yield3.7%

Sensitivity analysis

What happens to the net yield if our nightly rate is off by ±15%, or occupancy is different from the area estimate of 49%?

Occ 34%Occ 49%Occ 64%
Rate −15%-0.7%0.8%2.2%
Est. rate-0.1%1.6%3.3%
Rate +15%0.5%2.5%4.4%

Comparable Pererenan 1-bed listings

See all Pererenan 1-bed listings →

Deep Audit · Pro

$49 · Full report in 30s