Audit dossier · Canggu

Modern 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale Leasehold in Bali Berawa

📍 Canggu1 Bed1 Bed / 1 BathLeasehold (25 years)

Property Details

LocationCanggu
Bedrooms1
Beds / Baths1 Bed / 1 Bath
Land Size91 m²
Building Size91 m²
TenureLeasehold — 25 yrs remaining
Price / Bedroom$193,205

Net Yield Breakdown

Estimated Nightly Rate$87/night
Occupancy (area estimate)41%
Gross Revenue (annual)$13,083
Standard Expenses (40%)−$5,233
Net Revenue$7,850
Lease Depreciation (199,261 ÷ 25 yrs)−$7,970
Estimated Net Yield2.4%

Sensitivity analysis

What happens to the net yield if our nightly rate is off by ±15%, or occupancy is different from the area estimate of 41%?

Occ 26%Occ 41%Occ 56%
Rate −15%-1.9%-0.7%0.6%
Est. rate-1.5%-0.1%1.4%
Rate +15%-1.1%0.5%2.2%

Comparable Canggu 1-bed listings

See all Canggu 1-bed listings →

Deep Audit · Pro

$49 · Full report in 30s