Audit dossier · Ubud

Off-plan 2 Bedroom Villa for Sale Leasehold in Bali Ubud

📍 Ubud2 Beds2 Bed / 3 BathLeasehold (30 years)
OFF PLAN
Off-plan 2 Bedroom Villa for Sale Leasehold in Bali Ubud

Property Details

LocationUbud
Bedrooms2
Beds / Baths2 Bed / 3 Bath
Land Size337 m²
Building Size163 m²
TenureLeasehold — 30 yrs remaining
Price / Bedroom$123,677

Net Yield Breakdown

Estimated Nightly Rate$121/night
Occupancy (area estimate)41%
Gross Revenue (annual)$18,196
Standard Expenses (40%)−$7,278
Net Revenue$10,918
Lease Depreciation (255,106 ÷ 30 yrs)−$8,504
Estimated Net Yield3.6%

Sensitivity analysis

What happens to the net yield if our nightly rate is off by ±15%, or occupancy is different from the area estimate of 41%?

Occ 26%Occ 41%Occ 56%
Rate −15%-1.0%0.3%1.6%
Est. rate-0.6%0.9%2.5%
Rate +15%-0.2%1.6%3.4%

Comparable Ubud 2-bed listings

See all Ubud 2-bed listings →

Deep Audit · Pro

$49 · Full report in 30s